Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6307,849
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1255,049
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8336,732
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7852,352
ZhengzhouChina 14,0888,754
ZhijiangChina 14,9229,272
ZagrebCroatia 8,3945,216
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9884,964
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0045,595
ZahedanIran 12,6727,874
ZanjanIran 11,2687,002
ZacatecasMexico 3,2302,007
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1038,142
ZinderNiger 8,5835,333
ZhobPakistan 13,1198,152
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,81910,452
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,82110,453
ZamoscPoland 8,7875,460
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2365,118
ZigalovoRussia 11,8787,381
ZiganskRussia 10,4686,505
ZyryankaRussia 10,0066,218
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0924,407
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8084,852
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4457,733
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7516,059
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7026,029
ZitomirUkraine 9,1755,702
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5015,904
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4505,872
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5112,803
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4702,156
ZambeziZambia 10,9896,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -