Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7686,691
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1156,907
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9326,793
YaoundeCameroon 9,1745,701
YokoCameroon 9,2055,720
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8861,793
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8923,661
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5422,822
YanjiChina 12,8687,996
YichangChina 14,5529,043
YinchuanChina 13,6968,511
YiningChina 12,5717,812
YariguiesColombia 1,276793
YamasaDominican Republic 199124
YasicaDominican Republic 196122
YazdIran 12,0097,462
YakushimaJapan 14,0868,753
YamagataJapan 12,8828,005
YamaguchiJapan 13,6788,500
YokkaichiJapan 13,3748,311
YokohamaJapan 13,1768,187
YonagoJapan 13,4738,373
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9919,315
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5029,633
YeMyanmar 16,11510,014
YolaNigeria 9,0925,650
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7618,551
YurimaguasPeru 2,7331,698
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5686,567
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9727,440
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7977,331
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4213,369
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0134,358
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6492,889
York, PaUsa 2,4591,528
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6851,668
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5412,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -