Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7249,771
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,62311,573
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3869,561
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5809,681
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46911,477
WoomeraAustralia 16,80310,442
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86811,103
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8712,405
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9061,806
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4454,005
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7934,221
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0601,902
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8621,778
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1752,594
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6682,901
WillemstadCuraçao 749465
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7585,442
WajimaJapan 13,1278,157
WakamatsuJapan 12,9748,062
WakayamaJapan 13,5088,394
WakkanaiJapan 12,1607,556
WajirKenya 12,2517,613
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4266,479
WindhoekNamibia 10,6766,634
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0728,123
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0738,124
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2048,205
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1278,157
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,248
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2528,235
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1968,200
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2478,232
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2848,255
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5058,392
WintonNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
WarsawPoland 8,5955,341
WroclawPoland 8,3465,187
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3128,272
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0636,875
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5466,553
WauSudan 10,7686,691
WaddingtonUk 7,1484,442
Waco, TxUsa 2,9411,828
Wake IslandUsa 12,3787,692
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5542,209
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5472,204
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1371,328
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2423,258
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1431,953
Warren, OhUsa 2,6671,657
Warren, PaUsa 2,7171,689
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9481,832
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3361,451
Washington, IaUsa 3,1681,969
Washington, InUsa 2,7241,692
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5051,557
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8801,790
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7702,343
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1821,977
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8331,761
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5381,577
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7801,106
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2941,425
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4441,519
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0441,892
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9401,827
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5641,593
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4421,517
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,256781
West Point, GaUsa 2,0931,300
West Point, NyUsa 2,5291,571
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8891,795
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7651,718
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1601,964
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2852,041
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3673,335
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5841,606
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1361,327
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3991,491
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5941,612
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3842,724
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4421,517
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3991,491
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8701,162
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4481,521
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5142,183
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0253,122
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7742,345
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9651,221
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2502,641
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0621,281
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3741,475
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6781,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -