Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1395,058
UaupesBrazil 2,0901,299
UbatubaBrazil 5,4813,406
UberabaBrazil 4,9753,092
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4403,381
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7987,953
UpernavikGreenland 6,1373,813
UummannaqGreenland 5,9663,708
UdineItaly 8,1805,083
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3265,174
UenoJapan 13,4118,334
UnzendakeJapan 13,8698,618
UrakawaJapan 12,4077,710
UshibukaJapan 13,9328,658
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0638,117
UwajimaJapan 13,7238,528
UkmergeLithuania 8,7495,437
UtenaLithuania 8,7925,463
UlaangomMongolia 12,2767,628
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6477,859
UlgiiMongolia 12,3217,656
UliastaiMongolia 12,5817,818
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3527,675
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7117,899
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3688,307
UfaRussia 10,5076,529
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2265,733
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2137,589
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2876,392
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0367,480
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5955,962
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2916,395
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9486,803
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6756,012
Umm BeninSudan 11,1656,938
UmeňSweden 8,2875,150
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,26410,106
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0029,944
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9219,893
UrfaTurkey 10,4966,522
UsakTurkey 9,6766,013
Uman’Ukraine 9,3345,800
UzgorodUkraine 8,7835,458
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5141,562
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7351,700
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8641,780
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6771,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -