Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4187,095
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,27410,113
ParanaArgentina 5,7033,544
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5673,459
PehuajoArgentina 6,1173,801
PergaminoArgentina 5,9293,684
PigeArgentina 6,2983,914
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6243,495
PosadasArgentina 5,3623,332
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1663,210
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6913,537
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1663,831
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31211,379
Port HedlandAustralia 18,89311,740
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9583,081
ParakouBenin 8,0535,005
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9423,071
ParacatuBrazil 4,8062,986
ParanaBrazil 4,3282,689
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4903,412
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7932,978
ParintinsBrazil 2,8591,777
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0632,525
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5863,471
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9523,077
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4742,780
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8092,989
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0773,155
PeixeBrazil 4,2382,633
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6202,871
PicosBrazil 4,3672,714
PiraiBrazil 5,4753,402
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5532,829
PompeuBrazil 5,1013,170
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8723,027
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0961,924
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4403,381
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1371,949
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8133,612
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1172,559
PosseBrazil 4,5622,835
PlevenBulgaria 9,1235,669
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1765,702
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,67310,361
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6603,517
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7093,548
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4673,397
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1121,934
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9431,829
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0202,498
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8263,620
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4502,144
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0353,750
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2232,624
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8483,013
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8483,634
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3423,941
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5412,822
ParronChile 5,8513,636
Puerto AysenChile 7,0874,404
Puerto MonttChile 6,6474,131
Punta ArenasChile 7,9334,930
PingbianChina 14,4678,990
PeralesColombia 1,587986
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,433890
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,6791,044
PragueCzech Republic 8,1825,084
PedernalesDominican Republic 3622
PimentelDominican Republic 206128
PoloDominican Republic 6742
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 209130
PichilingueEcuador 2,3161,439
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3511,461
PuyoEcuador 2,3051,432
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2256,354
ParisFrance 7,3364,559
PerpignanFrance 7,4064,602
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1899,439
Port-GentilGabon 9,0415,618
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,8881,795
PotsdamGermany 8,0635,010
PatrasGreece 9,0605,630
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4744,023
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1723,214
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,121697
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5132
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,318819
PecsHungary 8,5605,319
PambanIndia 15,5989,693
PuneIndia 14,4618,987
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,90211,124
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,97411,169
PadovaItaly 8,0885,026
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0114,978
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3515,189
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3315,177
PantelleriaItaly 8,2645,135
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9764,957
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9904,965
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1795,083
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3285,175
PiacenzaItaly 7,9294,927
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0004,972
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1375,057
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2605,133
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5015,283
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2035,097
PrizziItaly 8,3705,201
PakseLaos 16,28710,121
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,24910,719
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7199,146
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7379,158
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8478,605
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7355,428
PatheinMyanmar 15,8479,847
PutaoMyanmar 14,8079,201
PyiMyanmar 15,6519,726
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0518,732
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2048,205
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,344835
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6655,384
PohangNorth Korea 13,5708,433
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3778,313
PadidanPakistan 13,3928,322
PanjgurPakistan 13,0928,135
ParachinarPakistan 12,9488,046
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1708,184
PeshawarPakistan 13,0268,095
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6939,752
PilarParaguay 5,2363,253
PiscoPeru 3,5982,236
PiuraPeru 2,7871,732
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4522,145
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,68310,367
PoznanPoland 8,3155,167
PrzemyslPoland 8,7845,458
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5434,066
PortalegrePortugal 6,5524,071
Porto Portugal 6,4584,013
PavelecRussia 9,6776,013
PecoraRussia 9,7906,083
PermRussia 10,2866,392
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7216,662
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0305,612
PjatigorskRussia 10,4436,490
PoronajskRussia 11,7507,301
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0016,215
Providenja BayRussia 8,7085,411
PskovRussia 8,8755,515
PodorSenegal 6,0153,738
PopradSlovakia 8,6285,362
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8037,334
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8537,365
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4224,612
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7439,783
Port SudanSudan 11,2046,962
ParamariboSuriname 2,2811,417
PiteňSweden 8,3135,166
PalmyraSyria 10,5886,579
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3895,834
PhetchabunThailand 16,0749,989
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0159,952
PhraeThailand 15,8689,860
PhuketThailand 16,91010,508
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,87910,489
Prachin BuriThailand 16,33810,153
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,53810,277
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,418881
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8784,274
PoltavaUkraine 9,5885,958
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9153,675
PradoUruguay 6,1423,817
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1923,848
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7761,725
Pana, IlUsa 2,8691,783
Paoli, InUsa 2,6731,661
Paris, IlUsa 2,8641,780
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8182,372
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1531,338
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2332,631
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0961,924
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1431,953
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3402,076
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2673,273
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0541,276
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0111,871
Perry, OkUsa 3,1531,959
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4181,503
Philo, OhUsa 2,5991,615
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3212,685
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9242,438
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6661,657
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7742,345
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6542,271
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5931,611
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5291,571
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6241,630
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7181,689
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6922,916
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7742,345
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0041,867
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4531,524
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6473,509
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5861,607
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5381,577
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6473,509
Portage, WiUsa 3,2722,034
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8191,752
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5423,444
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2922,046
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7261,694
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2303,250
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2241,382
Princeton, InUsa 2,6911,672
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6021,617
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8572,397
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,493928
PetaukeZambia 11,8597,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -