Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1674,454
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5104,667
OranArgentina 4,6852,911
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,19911,931
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,05410,597
OstendeBelgium 7,3764,583
ObidosBrazil 2,8751,787
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5294,678
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0221,878
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0201,877
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5554,073
OdenseDenmark 7,8574,883
OtavaloEcuador 2,1311,324
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4137,714
OuluFinland 8,5005,282
OroomiehIran 10,9536,807
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9754,956
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9754,335
ObihiroJapan 12,3187,655
OfunatoJapan 12,7407,917
OitaJapan 13,7638,553
OkayamaJapan 13,5238,403
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4658,989
OmaezakiJapan 13,3268,281
OmuJapan 12,1797,568
OnahamaJapan 12,9748,062
OsakaJapan 13,4498,357
OshimaJapan 13,2548,236
OtaruJapan 12,3967,703
OwaseJapan 13,4758,374
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6244,116
OujoaMorocco 7,0544,384
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8528,608
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6498,481
OphirNew Zealand 13,6638,491
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0548,112
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7728,558
OcotalNicaragua 1,6481,024
OrlandNorway 7,7674,826
OsloNorway 7,8404,872
OhotskRussia 10,8086,716
OkhotskRussia 10,8086,716
OlekminskRussia 11,1916,954
OlenekRussia 10,3546,434
OmskRussia 11,2216,973
OnegaRussia 9,1145,663
OrenburgRussia 10,6896,642
OymyakonRussia 10,4476,492
OviedoSpain 6,6944,160
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0134,979
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0674,392
OdessaUkraine 9,4655,882
OvrucUkraine 9,1385,678
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3111,436
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6102,244
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3991,491
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7622,959
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3052,054
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9801,852
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1641,966
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2031,991
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6432,264
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6073,484
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4272,129
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4392,137
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7241,692
Orlando, FlUsa 1,480920
Orono, MeUsa 2,9771,850
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2542,022
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8271,757
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0041,867
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2031,991
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6201,628
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9781,850
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8651,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -