Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4507,736
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5387,791
MilianaAlgeria 7,4144,607
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9236,166
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7127,899
Malarg EArgentina 5,9913,723
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6334,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4323,997
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7683,584
MendozaArgentina 5,7043,545
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6993,541
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6143,489
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7179,767
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1448,789
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76611,661
MeekatharraAustralia 18,60711,562
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8619,856
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8449,845
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,22310,081
Mount GambierAustralia 16,18610,058
Mount IsaAustralia 16,72510,393
MuharraqBahrain 12,0707,501
MinskBelarus 8,9705,574
MogilevBelarus 9,1215,668
MaunBotswana 11,2216,973
MacapaBrazil 3,0501,896
MacauBrazil 4,6592,895
MaceioBrazil 5,0433,134
MachadoBrazil 5,2683,273
ManausBrazil 2,7161,688
MarabaBrazil 3,6242,252
MaringaBrazil 5,1203,182
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9821,853
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8963,042
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7952,979
MonteiroBrazil 4,8022,984
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9563,080
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4992,796
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7002,921
MamfeCameroon 8,8745,515
MarouaCameroon 9,2385,740
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6403,505
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1331,947
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8573,018
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9154,297
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1723,836
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9243,060
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7603,579
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1571,962
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3812,101
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0261,881
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0221,878
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6412,884
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7452,327
Morden, MbCanada 4,1562,583
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0411,890
MoundouChad 9,4915,898
MatecanaColombia 1,561970
MoroniComoros 13,0378,102
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4625,258
MarstalDenmark 7,8664,888
Melville HallDominica 1,164724
MichesDominican Republic 304189
MocaDominican Republic 182113
MoncionDominican Republic 14288
Monte CristiDominican Republic 174108
Monte PlataDominican Republic 222138
MilagroEcuador 2,4271,508
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7806,078
MinyaEgypt 10,2276,355
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8875,522
MassawaEritrea 11,6007,209
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8794,275
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3435,185
MarseilleFrance 7,5894,716
MontpellierFrance 7,4874,653
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5361,576
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2585,132
MakokouGabon 9,4305,860
MayumbaGabon 9,3385,803
MitzicGabon 9,2825,768
MkamboGabon 9,5275,920
MoandaGabon 9,5495,934
MouilaGabon 9,3215,792
MagdeburgGermany 7,9674,950
MunichGermany 8,0354,993
MünsterGermany 7,6984,783
MethoniGreece 9,1035,657
MilosGreece 9,3405,804
MitiliniGreece 9,4345,862
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4295,859
MacentaGuinea 6,8014,226
MamouGuinea 6,4734,022
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4866,516
MiskolcHungary 8,6885,399
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9789,308
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8848,628
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3568,921
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1709,427
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,15210,659
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,58610,307
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,36810,793
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,36710,171
MashhadIran 12,0897,512
Malin HeadIreland 6,7384,187
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0164,981
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5955,341
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5405,307
MilanItaly 7,8864,901
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8414,872
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0855,024
ManIvory Coast 7,0474,379
MaebashiJapan 13,1168,151
MaizuruJapan 13,3848,317
MakurazakiJapan 14,0148,709
MatsueJapan 13,4828,378
MatsumotoJapan 13,1848,193
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6528,484
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5069,014
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1508,172
MishimaJapan 13,2428,229
MitoJapan 13,0488,108
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3048,267
MiyakoJapan 12,6757,876
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8729,242
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9358,659
MiyazakiJapan 13,9008,638
MombetsuJapan 12,1837,570
MoriokaJapan 12,7107,898
MuroranJapan 12,4787,754
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6488,481
MutsuJapan 12,5627,806
Ma’AnJordan 10,5856,578
MafraqJordan 10,5226,539
MombasaKenya 12,4117,713
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1669,424
MaseruLesotho 11,8707,376
MonroviaLiberia 6,7854,216
MisratahLibya 8,6505,375
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4688,369
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2818,253
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7888,568
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3568,299
MakhangaMalawi 12,3237,658
MangochiMalawi 12,2777,629
MwmosaMalawi 12,3577,678
MzimbaMalawi 12,0327,477
MzuzuMalawi 12,0617,495
MalaccaMalaysia 17,63510,959
MersingMalaysia 17,65610,972
MiriMalaysia 17,41510,822
MaleMaldives 15,4699,613
MenakaMali 7,8204,859
MoptiMali 7,1984,473
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5287,785
MazatlanMexico 3,6242,252
MeridaMexico 1,8861,172
Mexico CityMexico 2,8761,787
MonterreyMexico 3,0371,887
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0841,916
MaantyMongolia 12,7177,902
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8858,007
MatadMongolia 12,6937,888
MurenMongolia 12,4177,716
MarrakechMorocco 6,5124,047
MeknesMorocco 6,7324,183
MideltMorocco 6,8144,234
MaputoMozambique 12,2867,635
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8567,989
MandalayMyanmar 15,3449,535
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4589,606
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,43710,214
MindatMyanmar 15,3369,530
MonywaMyanmar 15,3019,509
MyeikMyanmar 16,43710,214
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0199,333
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5764,708
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2888,257
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3988,326
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4338,348
ManaguaNicaragua 1,6971,055
MasatepeNicaragua 1,6911,051
MagariaNiger 8,5985,343
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9115,537
MaradiNiger 8,3955,217
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0705,636
MakurdiNigeria 8,7285,424
MinnaNigeria 8,4575,255
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7998,575
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9674,951
MajisOman 12,6827,881
MasirahOman 13,1158,150
Muscat  Oman 12,8758,000
MultanPakistan 13,3398,289
MurreePakistan 13,1368,163
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6789,742
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6502,890
MoyobambaPeru 2,7671,719
MactanPhilippines 16,38610,182
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,09410,001
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4924,034
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7446,055
MagadanRussia 10,5356,547
MahackalaRussia 10,8116,718
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,1345,676
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,1345,676
MarkovoRussia 9,3995,840
MinusinskRussia 11,8507,364
MogocaRussia 11,9237,409
MoscowRussia 9,4815,891
MurmanskRussia 8,6865,398
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2036,961
MatamSenegal 6,2133,861
MogadishuSomalia 12,7867,946
MadridSpain 6,8814,276
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8714,270
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5444,688
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8114,232
MelillaSpain 6,9574,323
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1314,431
MalakalSudan 11,0726,880
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1567,554
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6934,780
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6869,747
Mae SariangThailand 15,8059,821
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9809,930
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,12010,017
MalatyaTurkey 10,3776,449
MersinTurkey 10,1816,327
MuglaTurkey 9,6505,996
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0324,370
ManstonUk 7,2664,515
MeloUruguay 5,9413,692
MercedesUruguay 5,9203,679
MontevideoUruguay 6,1413,816
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9851,234
Madison, FlUsa 1,8011,119
Madison, InUsa 2,6251,631
Madison, NeUsa 3,5472,204
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2091,994
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3402,075
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2212,002
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7511,709
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0921,921
Marion, InUsa 2,8591,776
Marion, NcUsa 2,2031,369
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4502,144
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7481,708
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3741,475
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8844,899
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5581,590
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7312,940
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7291,696
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3661,470
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3462,079
Medford, WiUsa 3,4372,136
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8862,415
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5811,604
Mena, ArUsa 2,8651,780
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2981,428
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8811,790
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0091,870
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,205749
Midland, TxUsa 3,3922,108
Milan, MnUsa 3,7142,308
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7662,340
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4072,738
Milford, DeUsa 2,3181,441
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9741,227
Millen, GaUsa 1,8991,180
Millport, OhUsa 2,6671,657
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6571,651
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1261,942
Minden, NeUsa 3,6092,243
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5552,209
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9971,862
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9793,094
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1491,335
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1231,940
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0461,272
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7142,308
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1291,323
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1252,563
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4281,509
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9221,194
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2031,369
Moro, OrUsa 5,4033,357
Morris, MnUsa 3,7932,357
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2601,404
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9371,825
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1361,949
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1071,931
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8841,792
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7481,708
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4151,501
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0751,911
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0141,873
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,007626
MaracaiboVenezuela 864537
MaracayVenezuela 1,006625
MaturinVenezuela 1,335830
Mene GrandeVenezuela 952592
MeridaVenezuela 1,085674
MagoyeZambia 11,5297,164
MansaZambia 11,5097,152
MbalaZambia 11,6997,270
MfuweZambia 11,8977,393
MisamfuZambia 11,7297,289
MonguZambia 11,0486,865
MpikaZambia 11,8047,335
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9757,441
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5837,198
MumbwaZambia 11,4587,120
MwinilungaZambia 11,0696,878
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9777,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -