Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8387,978
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8707,997
KhostAfghanistan 12,9838,068
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6437,856
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0255,608
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08811,240
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2515,127
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8746,757
KandiBenin 8,0324,991
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5743,464
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5842,227
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5842,227
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4733,401
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0322,506
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9121,810
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2674,516
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2793,902
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4312,753
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0481,894
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7847,944
KashiChina 12,7727,937
KunmingChina 15,1599,420
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8756,136
KhargaEgypt 10,3186,412
KosseirEgypt 10,6326,607
KajaaniFinland 8,6265,360
KuopioFinland 8,6705,388
KuusamoFinland 8,6385,368
KarlsruheGermany 7,7784,833
KasselGermany 7,8294,865
KonstanzGermany 7,8514,879
KumasiGhana 7,6934,781
KalamataGreece 9,1225,669
KerkiraGreece 8,8675,510
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2335,738
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6193,491
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6624,140
KankanGuinea 6,7664,205
KindiaGuinea 6,4003,977
KissidougouGuinea 6,7124,171
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7515,438
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4489,600
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4499,600
KeszthelyHungary 8,4675,261
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4494,008
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9869,313
KotaIndia 14,0498,730
KozhikodeIndia 15,1759,430
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,12311,262
KermanIran 12,3237,658
KermanshahIran 11,3067,026
Khoram AbadIran 11,4497,115
KilkennyIreland 6,6894,157
KingstonJamaica 523325
KagoshimaJapan 13,9758,684
KanazawaJapan 13,2158,212
KaruizawaJapan 13,1468,169
KatsuuraJapan 13,1688,183
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2158,212
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1647,559
KobeJapan 13,4618,365
KochiJapan 13,6468,480
KofuJapan 13,2108,209
KumagayaJapan 13,1248,155
KumamotoJapan 13,8438,602
KumejimaJapan 14,6569,107
KureJapan 13,6258,467
KushiroJapan 12,2567,616
KutchanJapan 12,4337,726
KyotoJapan 13,4078,331
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1317,538
KitaleKenya 11,7477,300
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6737,254
KufraLibya 9,6816,016
KaunasLithuania 8,7045,409
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5135,290
KybartaiLithuania 8,6465,373
KarongaMalawi 12,0017,458
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,21610,698
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,18110,677
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,52310,889
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,32610,766
KuantanMalaysia 17,49710,873
KuchingMalaysia 17,79911,060
KayesMali 6,4323,997
KeniebaMali 6,4934,035
KidalMali 7,6634,762
KitaMali 6,6744,147
KoutiaMali 7,1134,420
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8207,967
KisinevMoldova 9,3155,789
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6087,835
KhatgalMongolia 12,3287,661
KhovdMongolia 12,4557,740
KhujirtMongolia 12,7417,918
KhutagMongolia 12,4667,747
KenitraMorocco 6,6314,121
KalewaMyanmar 15,1589,419
KathaMyanmar 15,1199,395
KawthaungMyanmar 16,69810,376
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5259,648
KengtungMyanmar 15,5119,639
KhamtiMyanmar 14,9059,262
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9036,775
KathmanduNepal 14,3398,910
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1538,795
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1188,152
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2428,228
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2118,210
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1058,144
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1488,170
KanoNigeria 8,5905,338
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4128,335
KarasjokNorway 8,3855,210
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5304,679
KristiansandNorway 7,6914,779
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6754,769
KhasabOman 12,5367,790
KarachiPakistan 13,4678,369
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4718,371
KhanpurPakistan 13,4208,339
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2098,208
KororPalau 15,9539,913
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6055,347
KlodzkoPoland 8,3405,183
KoszalinPoland 8,2365,118
KrakowPoland 8,5705,326
KalakanRussia 11,8077,337
KaliningradRussia 8,5045,285
KamenskoeRussia 9,7086,032
KandalaksaRussia 8,7285,424
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0735,638
KazanRussia 10,1086,281
KemRussia 8,9145,539
KerchRussia 9,9126,159
KhabarovskRussia 12,1157,528
KirenskRussia 11,5537,179
KirovRussia 9,9396,176
KljuciRussia 10,3746,446
KolpasevRussia 11,1836,949
KorfRussia 9,8586,126
KostromaRussia 9,5555,938
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3335,799
KotlasRussia 9,6415,991
KrasnodarRussia 10,1216,290
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9136,782
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4556,497
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6267,225
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6525,377
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3356,422
KurganRussia 10,8786,760
KurskRussia 9,5915,960
KyraRussia 12,4567,740
KigaliRwanda 11,3417,047
KoldaSenegal 6,0993,790
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5534,072
KosiceSlovakia 8,7105,413
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6047,211
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1038,142
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8299,836
KadugliSudan 10,8186,722
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7306,667
KassalaSudan 11,3077,027
KhartoumSudan 10,9206,786
KostiSudan 11,0326,855
KalmarSweden 8,2075,100
KaresuandoSweden 8,2915,152
KarlstadSweden 7,9904,965
KristianstadSweden 8,0815,021
KamishliSyria 10,6936,645
KanchanaburiThailand 16,29510,126
Khlong YaiThailand 16,61710,326
Khon KaenThailand 16,10210,006
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,42110,204
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,25310,100
KairouanTunisia 8,1245,048
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3286,418
KarsTurkey 10,6436,614
KastamonuTurkey 9,9066,156
KayseriTurkey 10,1596,313
KonyaTurkey 9,9606,190
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6097,214
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3447,671
KinlossUk 7,0084,355
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6746,012
KievUkraine 9,2915,773
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8136,098
KirovogradUkraine 9,4785,890
KlepininoUkraine 9,7436,055
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5975,964
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8705,512
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5685,946
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9641,842
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0583,143
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2071,993
Keene, NhUsa 2,7431,704
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7741,724
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6762,284
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,236768
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9612,461
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9774,957
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2302,007
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9501,212
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3823,345
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2811,417
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7414,810
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1715,077
KabompoZambia 11,1046,900
KabweZambia 11,5727,191
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5747,192
KafirondaZambia 11,4797,133
KaomaZambia 11,2046,962
KasamaZambia 11,7217,283
KasempaZambia 11,2737,005
KawambwaZambia 11,4927,141
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7617,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -