Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7917,949
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9238,030
JuninArgentina 5,9933,724
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1893,225
JacobinaBrazil 4,7572,956
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5352,818
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9453,073
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8933,040
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4313,375
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1713,213
JiuquanChina 13,4778,375
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6211,007
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15596
JoensuuFinland 8,7725,451
JokioinenFinland 8,5195,294
JyvskylFinland 8,5875,336
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8353,626
JulianehbGreenland 5,1353,191
JagdalpurIndia 14,9719,303
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,65711,593
JerusalemIsrael 10,4576,498
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,606998
JosNigeria 8,6975,405
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1254,428
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1384,436
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3008,265
JhelumPakistan 13,2428,229
JiwaniPakistan 13,0558,112
JuliacaPeru 3,7632,338
JakutskRussia 10,8806,761
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4766,510
JenisejskRussia 11,3527,054
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0927,514
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9747,441
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1795,083
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2927,017
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8447,360
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8677,374
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6714,146
JubaSudan 11,2476,989
JokkmokkSweden 8,2165,106
JönköpingSweden 8,0575,007
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0535,004
JendoubaTunisia 7,9934,967
JerbaTunisia 8,2225,109
JerseyUk 7,0074,354
JaltaUkraine 9,7946,086
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3961,489
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5451,581
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6781,042
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9721,847
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5381,577
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7024,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -