Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2535,128
In SalahAlgeria 7,5824,711
InnsbruckAustria 8,0184,982
IbiriteBrazil 5,2323,251
IguatuBrazil 4,5042,799
IlheusBrazil 5,1453,197
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7652,339
IndaialBrazil 5,5913,474
IpameriBrazil 4,7722,965
IraiBrazil 5,4453,383
IreceBrazil 4,6562,893
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8653,023
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8031,742
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0561,899
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1223,183
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4753,402
ItapevaBrazil 5,3213,306
ItirucuBrazil 4,9663,086
ItuacuBrazil 4,8983,044
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9223,059
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8434,252
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4922,791
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9694,331
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0563,142
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9224,301
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3272,689
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4824,028
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3235,172
ImbertDominican Republic 204127
IzobambaEcuador 2,2051,370
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2566,373
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9151,190
IoanninaGreece 8,9395,555
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8363,627
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6664,143
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2548,858
IranshahrIran 12,8197,966
IstranaItaly 8,1015,034
IidaJapan 13,2598,239
IizukaJapan 13,7608,550
IrakoJapan 13,3798,314
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9679,301
IrozakiJapan 13,2948,261
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9639,298
IshinomakiJapan 12,8187,966
IwamizawaJapan 12,3587,680
IzuharaJapan 13,7598,550
IrbidJordan 10,4806,512
IfraneMorocco 6,7684,205
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7448,541
IlorinNigeria 8,2885,150
InchonNorth Korea 13,5158,398
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9114,916
IslamabadPakistan 13,1468,169
IquitosPeru 2,4641,531
IloiloPhilippines 16,42010,203
IasiRomania 9,2135,725
IcaRussia 10,6686,629
IlirnejRussia 9,3345,800
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6857,261
IrkutskRussia 12,1567,554
Ivdel’Russia 10,2536,371
IbizaSpain 7,3124,544
IspartaTurkey 9,8086,095
IstanbulTurkey 9,5595,940
IzmirTurkey 9,5045,906
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9235,545
IzmailUkraine 9,3695,822
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8172,372
Independence, KsUsa 3,1391,951
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8611,778
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7531,711
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2862,042
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8812,412
Inverness, FlUsa 1,572977
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3622,089
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4162,123
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7161,688
IsokaZambia 11,8757,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -