Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4167,715
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8444,874
HuamboAngola 10,2056,341
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95611,158
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4319,589
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4429,596
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,23410,088
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7272,937
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9264,304
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0261,880
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0521,897
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8651,780
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0142,494
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8351,762
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8463,633
Hope, BcCanada 5,5913,475
HaikouChina 15,7479,785
HailarChina 12,4147,714
HamiChina 13,0528,111
HetanChina 13,1758,187
HavanaCuba 1,213754
Hato MayorDominican Republic 278173
HigueyDominican Republic 334207
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4830
HelwanEgypt 10,2076,343
HurguadaEgypt 10,5376,548
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9244,302
HelsinkiFinland 8,5975,342
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6115,351
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5675,323
HamburgGermany 7,8444,874
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8444,874
HannoverGermany 7,8344,868
HelgolandGermany 7,7024,786
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9844,962
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4525,874
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5613,455
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6485,374
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8885,523
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6014,102
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8809,247
HaifaIsrael 10,3956,460
HaboroJapan 12,2567,616
HachijojimaJapan 13,3818,315
HachinoheJapan 12,6177,840
HagiJapan 13,6558,485
HakodateJapan 12,5347,789
HamadaJapan 13,5798,438
HamamatsuJapan 13,3378,288
HikoneJapan 13,3588,301
HimejiJapan 13,4738,372
HiradoJapan 13,8348,597
HirooJapan 12,3697,686
HiroshimaJapan 13,6128,459
HitaJapan 13,7838,565
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9008,638
HunLibya 8,8215,481
HomboriMali 7,4294,616
HomalinMyanmar 15,0029,323
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9499,911
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5148,398
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7288,531
HororataNew Zealand 13,4948,385
HyderabadPakistan 13,5278,406
HuanucoPeru 3,1721,971
HelPoland 8,3975,218
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1117,526
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5316,544
HatangaRussia 9,9646,192
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7186,039
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1855,087
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2356,982
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5115,289
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3538,919
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4858,380
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0608,116
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9949,939
HalaibSudan 11,0316,855
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2356,982
HudeibaSudan 10,9756,820
HaparandaSweden 8,4215,233
HarnosandSweden 8,1935,091
HamaSyria 10,4336,483
HassakahSyria 10,6856,640
Hua HinThailand 16,46210,230
HakkariTurkey 10,8616,749
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1694,455
HersonUkraine 9,5845,956
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0865,646
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8261,756
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8541,774
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7481,708
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4791,541
Hart, MiUsa 3,1451,954
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6251,631
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6082,242
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9391,205
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0072,490
Hays, KsUsa 3,4822,164
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3913,350
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4752,159
Helena, MtUsa 4,8212,996
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8031,742
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0551,277
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1071,309
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0442,513
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5641,593
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0781,292
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8862,415
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4281,509
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9111,809
Holly, CoUsa 3,6482,267
Homer, AkUsa 7,6784,771
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8891,795
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5651,594
Horton, KsUsa 3,2852,041
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0072,490
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3261,445
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1321,946
Houma, LaUsa 2,2851,420
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7041,681
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4571,527
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3381,453
Huron, SdUsa 3,7942,358
HanoiVietnam 15,6319,713
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,77010,421
HarareZimbabwe 11,9477,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -