Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6967,890
FarahAfghanistan 12,5527,800
FormosaArgentina 5,1663,210
ForrestAustralia 17,57110,919
FrancistownBotswana 11,6677,250
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9743,091
FloraniaBrazil 4,7072,925
FlorestaBrazil 4,7232,935
FlorianoBrazil 4,2182,621
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6883,535
FormosaBrazil 4,6252,874
FortalezaBrazil 4,3942,730
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2243,247
FrancaBrazil 5,0773,155
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7842,973
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4993,417
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3633,332
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0663,769
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0843,159
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1483,820
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6223,494
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8413,630
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7103,548
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1071,931
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1011,927
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0563,142
FayaChad 9,4905,897
FamagustaCyprus 10,2006,339
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7284,802
FarafraEgypt 10,0166,224
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5815,954
FichtelbergGermany 8,0855,024
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7854,838
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9545,564
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1543,203
FaranahGuinea 6,6244,116
FalconaraItaly 8,2375,119
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0625,010
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4605,257
FonniItaly 7,9664,950
FrontoneItaly 8,1895,089
FrosinoneItaly 8,2725,141
FukauraJapan 12,6807,880
FukueJapan 13,9298,656
FukuiJapan 13,2858,255
FukuokaJapan 13,7808,563
FukushimaJapan 12,9218,030
FukuyamaJapan 13,5738,435
FushikiJapan 13,1768,188
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3927,701
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6628,490
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6988,512
FunchalMadeira 5,6763,527
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,222759
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7824,215
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6824,773
FaroPortugal 6,5014,040
FerganaRussia 12,4797,754
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4083,982
FalunSweden 8,1035,035
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2674,516
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8566,125
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5094,666
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4282,130
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1681,969
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5232,189
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9082,428
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9701,846
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5542,208
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8081,745
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8962,421
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3332,071
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9291,820
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9831,232
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6541,028
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6801,044
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5152,806
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7641,718
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3362,694
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9591,839
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2262,005
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0182,497
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4432,139
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9052,427
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,378856
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1341,947
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9131,810
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8231,754
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9871,856
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6651,656
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5321,574
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4151,501
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6381,639
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2431,394
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0823,158
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9032,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -