Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5564,695
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8684,889
EsquelArgentina 6,8134,234
EzeizaArgentina 6,0753,775
East SaleAustralia 15,6549,727
Esperance (po)Australia 17,81811,072
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81711,072
EssendonAustralia 15,8529,851
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5033,420
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8143,613
EspinosaBrazil 4,8813,033
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3142,060
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2833,283
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2973,292
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2943,290
Edson, AbCanada 5,4643,395
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0833,780
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2783,280
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4182,746
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2583,889
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8914,282
ErlianChina 13,1128,148
El CaranoColombia 1,495929
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1565,068
El CercadoDominican Republic 5534
El SeyboDominican Republic 302188
El ArishEgypt 10,3746,446
El TorEgypt 10,4856,515
ErfurtGermany 7,9384,933
EssenGermany 7,6574,758
EsfahanIran 11,7727,315
EilatIsrael 10,5406,550
EsashiJapan 12,5587,804
EldoretKenya 11,7947,329
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5507,798
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3473,944
EeldeNetherlands 7,6224,736
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4718,371
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,7551,091
EnuguNigeria 8,6675,386
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3583,329
EvoraPortugal 6,5084,044
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3257,659
EkimcanRussia 11,7247,285
Elat’MaRussia 9,7586,064
ElistaRussia 10,3936,458
ErbogacenRussia 11,1646,937
EssejRussia 10,3526,433
Ed DueimSudan 10,9646,813
El FasherSudan 10,2716,382
El GeneinaSudan 9,9816,202
El ObeidSudan 10,7866,702
El ShowakSudan 11,2947,018
En NahudSudan 10,6216,600
EdirneTurkey 9,3355,801
ErzincanTurkey 10,4236,477
ErzurumTurkey 10,5346,546
EskisehirTurkey 9,7246,043
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6157,217
EntebbeUganda 11,5147,155
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9934,345
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9954,347
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0821,915
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8861,172
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9901,858
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2892,665
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2752,035
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7672,341
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4121,499
Elko, NvUsa 4,8613,021
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4102,119
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6921,673
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7332,941
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9561,837
Erie, PaUsa 2,7561,713
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2712,033
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5463,446
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9371,825
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5433,445
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0182,497
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4972,795
Evansville, InUsa 2,6691,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -