Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6717,874
ChlefAlgeria 7,3344,558
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8034,849
CeresArgentina 5,4653,396
ChamicalArgentina 5,4483,385
ChepesArgentina 5,5513,450
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1434,439
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7133,550
CórdobaArgentina 5,5813,468
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5903,474
CorrientesArgentina 5,2833,283
CairnsAustralia 16,0349,964
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5679,673
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,09011,863
CedunaAustralia 17,03510,586
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0119,949
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,61910,327
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9689,923
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,24610,095
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3019,508
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,38510,803
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1569,418
CharnocksBarbados 1,447899
CotonouBenin 8,1265,049
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4963,415
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6213,493
CabroboBrazil 4,6522,891
CaceresBrazil 4,1262,564
CaetiteBrazil 4,8202,995
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8623,021
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7042,923
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1653,209
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3853,346
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4552,769
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2223,245
CaparaoBrazil 5,4173,366
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7822,972
CaratingaBrazil 5,3363,316
CaravelasBrazil 5,3653,334
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7362,943
CarolinaBrazil 3,9122,431
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3473,322
CataguasesBrazil 5,4393,380
CatalaoBrazil 4,8283,000
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0473,136
CaxiasBrazil 4,0522,518
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7283,559
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8032,985
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4203,368
ChapecoBrazil 5,4633,395
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7902,355
CipoBrazil 4,9073,049
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8562,396
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1863,222
CordeiroBrazil 5,5173,428
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6172,869
CorumbaBrazil 4,4462,763
CoximBrazil 4,5012,797
CrateusBrazil 4,3032,674
CuiabaBrazil 4,1432,575
CuritibaBrazil 5,4443,383
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1873,223
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0903,785
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8703,648
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4263,372
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5863,471
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7572,956
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7434,190
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1113,797
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3163,925
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1352,569
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3293,311
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5072,180
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3342,072
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2041,991
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2101,995
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8933,662
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2412,014
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2073,235
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9962,483
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9732,469
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8413,008
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5814,090
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8043,606
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1693,212
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4692,156
Comox, BcCanada 5,8373,627
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9523,699
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1733,214
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0883,162
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2223,245
ChicoChile 7,2184,485
ChillanChile 6,1073,795
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1303,809
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0883,162
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1104,418
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9273,683
ChangchunChina 12,8818,004
ChangduChina 14,3898,942
ChangshaChina 14,8119,204
ChengduChina 14,5459,038
ChongqingChina 14,6949,131
Camilo DazaColombia 1,159720
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3105,164
CamagueyCuba 720448
CasablancaCuba 1,216756
ChebCzech Republic 8,0515,003
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9854,962
CabreraDominican Republic 252157
ConstanzDominican Republic 13785
CotuiDominican Republic 203126
CanarEcuador 2,4491,522
CairoEgypt 10,2036,340
CaenFrance 7,1334,433
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2944,533
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5951,612
CocobeachGabon 9,0705,636
CologneGermany 7,6594,760
ChiosGreece 9,4235,855
CorfuGreece 8,8675,510
ConakryGuinea 6,3353,937
CatacamasHonduras 1,548962
CholutecaHonduras 1,7281,074
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3749,553
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8549,230
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8549,230
ChahbaharIran 12,9478,045
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6004,101
ClonesIreland 6,7244,179
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6444,129
CorkIreland 6,5974,100
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5964,099
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9654,950
CameriItaly 7,8384,871
CampobassoItaly 8,3855,210
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0084,976
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0064,975
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9064,913
Cape MeleItaly 7,8194,859
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4725,265
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5175,292
CerviaItaly 8,1415,059
CiampinoItaly 8,2115,102
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0164,981
Cisa PassItaly 7,9514,941
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1455,062
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0885,026
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5425,308
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6485,374
ChibaJapan 13,1378,164
ChichibuJapan 13,1548,174
ChichijimaJapan 13,7728,558
ChoshiJapan 13,0868,132
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4166,473
ChilekaMalawi 12,2827,632
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0967,516
ChitipaMalawi 11,9297,413
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6582,273
ComitanMexico 2,1631,344
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4308,967
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6027,831
ChoirMongolia 12,8127,961
CasablancaMorocco 6,5364,061
ChindeMozambique 12,5127,775
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0609,980
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5798,438
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4518,359
CondegaNicaragua 1,6511,026
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,52610,270
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9298,656
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4358,349
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6008,451
ChhorPakistan 13,6138,459
ChitralPakistan 12,8808,004
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2223,245
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9013,046
CajamarcaPeru 2,9231,817
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8061,744
ChiclayoPeru 2,9261,819
ChimbotePeru 3,1411,952
CuzcoPeru 3,5432,202
CzestochowaPoland 8,5035,284
CoimbraPortugal 6,4714,021
CalafatRomania 8,9745,577
CeahlauRomania 9,0985,653
ClujRomania 8,9345,551
ConstantaRomania 9,3995,841
CraiovaRomania 9,0355,614
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3325,799
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9696,195
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5215,916
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7965,466
Cape UelenRussia 8,5005,282
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0927,514
CaraRussia 11,5977,206
Cerdyn’Russia 10,1196,288
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2875,771
ChitaRussia 12,1767,567
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1687,561
CokurdahRussia 9,6616,003
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5137,154
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1736,943
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0588,115
CaceresSpain 6,6444,129
CadizSpain 6,6504,132
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8534,259
CordobaSpain 6,7764,210
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8329,838
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,16010,042
ChanthaburiThailand 16,51110,260
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7699,799
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6629,733
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,40510,194
ChumphonThailand 16,66210,354
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3785,828
CorumTurkey 10,0336,235
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1297,537
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4007,706
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9384,311
CernovcyUkraine 9,0485,623
ChernigovUkraine 9,2925,774
CarrascoUruguay 6,1443,818
ColoniaUruguay 6,0563,763
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 751466
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6771,663
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3331,450
Camden, ScUsa 1,9651,221
Canton, NyUsa 2,9801,852
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6192,249
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9181,192
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1921,984
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Casper, WyUsa 4,2432,637
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6153,489
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4661,533
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0861,296
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3872,105
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8041,121
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8131,127
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4201,504
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0801,293
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2931,425
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5672,217
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2771,415
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9671,844
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8531,773
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9861,234
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7022,301
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0292,503
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0121,872
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0371,887
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3463,322
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7001,678
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0882,541
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6151,625
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6171,626
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5941,612
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3482,080
Clark, SdUsa 3,8272,378
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5771,601
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5491,584
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6622,276
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7381,701
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1431,953
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3975,218
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9111,809
College Park, MdUsa 2,3481,459
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9002,424
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0091,870
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9651,221
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6921,673
Columbus, InUsa 2,6731,661
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0671,906
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6311,635
Conception, MoUsa 3,2752,035
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4212,126
Conway, ArUsa 2,7181,689
Conway, ScUsa 1,8811,169
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7591,714
Corning, ArUsa 2,7181,689
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8561,775
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8201,752
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9001,802
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7291,696
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5623,456
Covington, LaUsa 2,3071,433
Covington, TnUsa 2,6521,648
Crete, NeUsa 3,4762,160
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4612,772
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6017,209
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6017,209
CaracasVenezuela 1,022635
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,445898
CoroVenezuela 804499
ChipataZambia 11,9747,441
ChomaZambia 11,4997,145
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1587,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -