Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7307,911
BustAfghanistan 12,7657,932
BatnaAlgeria 7,7864,838
BecharAlgeria 7,0594,387
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6594,760
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0844,402
BiskraAlgeria 7,7494,815
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9704,953
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0525,625
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1755,701
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1805,704
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1215,668
ByrdAntarctica 11,2837,012
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4253,993
BarilocheArgentina 6,6154,110
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0523,761
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9889,935
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3249,522
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52711,513
BrestBelarus 8,7775,454
BrusselsBelgium 7,4774,646
Belize CityBelize 1,7421,083
BeninBenin 8,1265,049
BohiconBenin 8,0655,012
BermudaBermuda 1,7171,067
BageBrazil 5,8393,628
BambuiBrazil 5,1123,176
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3603,331
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5702,840
BarcelosBrazil 2,3601,466
BarraBrazil 4,5392,821
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9402,448
BarreirasBrazil 4,4902,790
BelémBrazil 3,3742,096
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2323,251
BelterraBrazil 2,9771,850
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3092,678
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7113,549
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6972,919
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6102,865
BrevesBrazil 3,2282,006
BurgasBulgaria 9,3765,826
BurundiBurundi 11,3027,023
BatouriCameroon 9,4535,874
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3372,074
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5923,475
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4253,371
Banff, AbCanada 5,2853,284
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2242,004
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0292,504
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0723,152
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1992,609
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5633,457
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1011,927
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3323,935
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3092,678
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4802,784
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5013,419
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0823,779
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1921,983
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0673,770
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1663,832
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8926,147
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1316,295
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1444,439
BeijingChina 13,4818,378
BarranquillaColombia 886551
Benito SalasColombia 1,7501,087
BogotáColombia 1,536955
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3735,203
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6836,639
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3006,401
BaniDominican Republic 161100
BarahonaDominican Republic 8150
BayaguanaDominican Republic 238148
BahariyaEgypt 10,0496,245
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2186,350
BiarritzFrance 7,0454,378
BordeauxFrance 7,1114,419
BrestFrance 6,8404,250
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5585,939
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5575,939
BitamGabon 9,2315,736
BanjulGambia 5,9143,675
BerlinGermany 8,0785,019
BrockenGermany 7,9044,912
BokeGuinea 6,1683,833
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0613,767
BudapestHungary 8,5795,331
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5945,340
BangaloreIndia 15,1839,435
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7319,154
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0839,373
BikanerIndia 13,6438,478
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,89111,117
BabolsarIran 11,5717,190
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4807,755
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2917,016
Bandar LengehIran 12,4007,706
BirjandIran 12,3057,647
BushehrIran 11,9227,408
BaghdadIraq 11,1396,922
BasraIraq 11,5797,195
BelmulletIreland 6,5464,067
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6594,138
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5675,324
BergamoItaly 7,9164,919
BolognaItaly 8,0575,007
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0284,989
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5345,303
BrindisiItaly 8,6775,392
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5254,676
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2944,533
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0387,481
BeirutLebanon 10,3896,456
BenghaziLibya 9,1305,673
BirzaiLithuania 8,7225,420
BitolaMacedonia 8,9435,557
BlantyreMalawi 12,2827,632
BvumbweMalawi 12,2987,642
BintuluMalaysia 17,56210,913
BamakoMali 6,8384,249
Bko-SMali 6,8484,255
BougounMali 6,9264,304
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2183,864
BaitagMongolia 12,6547,864
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3357,665
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5347,789
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7677,934
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8798,003
BayankhongorMongolia 12,8077,959
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6537,863
BulganMongolia 12,5367,790
BhamawMyanmar 15,1329,403
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2338,223
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,459907
BilmaNiger 8,8375,491
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1945,092
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0765,018
BergenNorway 7,5404,686
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5414,686
BjornoyaNorway 8,0715,015
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9704,953
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8854,900
BadinPakistan 13,6208,463
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4738,372
BalakotPakistan 13,0938,136
BarkhanPakistan 13,2558,237
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,332828
BascoPhilippines 15,4479,599
BialystokPoland 8,7145,415
BejaPortugal 6,5114,046
BragancaPortugal 6,6174,112
BistritaRomania 8,9905,586
BucharestRomania 9,1955,714
BajkitRussia 11,0586,872
BarabinskRussia 11,3517,054
BarnaulRussia 11,6937,266
BerezovoRussia 10,1486,306
BiserRussia 10,3586,437
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1537,552
BogdarinRussia 11,9067,399
BogucanyRussia 11,4287,102
BomnakRussia 11,6577,244
BorRussia 10,9846,826
BorzjaRussia 12,3287,661
BratskRussia 11,6967,268
BelgradeSerbia 8,7615,444
BoSierra Leone 6,5804,089
BontheSierra Leone 6,5164,049
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4275,236
BerberaSomalia 12,3897,699
BusanSouth Korea 13,6778,499
BadajozSpain 6,6024,102
BarcelonaSpain 7,3504,568
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8754,272
BabanusaSudan 10,6106,593
BaselSwitzerland 7,7324,805
BernSwitzerland 7,7334,805
BangkokThailand 16,35410,163
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,33510,151
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9359,902
BizerteTunisia 8,0665,012
BalikesirTurkey 9,5205,916
BursaTurkey 9,5895,959
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1567,554
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7524,196
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7954,223
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7954,222
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0644,390
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0424,376
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1624,450
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9973,105
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1851,979
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3651,469
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9004,909
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9004,909
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5051,557
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3681,472
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6112,244
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3431,456
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6331,636
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8631,779
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2502,019
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3043,296
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2365,118
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8541,774
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6884,777
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3984,597
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0961,924
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5442,824
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6841,668
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2501,398
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9773,093
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1182,559
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2611,405
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9161,191
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6643,520
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9331,201
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5001,554
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0021,865
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9913,102
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4551,525
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5211,567
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6741,661
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3642,091
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4931,549
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9481,832
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8061,744
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5421,580
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6521,648
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2651,408
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8251,756
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1661,967
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6772,285
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3701,472
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7601,715
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0721,909
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4012,735
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4361,514
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7151,687
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8121,747
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4811,542
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2601,404
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1001,926
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9081,807
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2083,237
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4157,715
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,196743
BarquisimetoVenezuela 959596
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7477,300
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7517,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -