Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3094,542
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4964,658
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4994,660
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9004,909
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0513,760
AzulArgentina 6,2543,886
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49810,252
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92611,139
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,28010,738
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,41510,822
AmberleyAustralia 15,3639,547
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9416,799
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1896,953
AimoresBrazil 5,3823,345
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9933,103
AltamiraBrazil 3,2202,001
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2602,026
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4853,408
ApodiBrazil 4,5882,851
AracajuBrazil 5,0163,117
AracuaiBrazil 5,0933,165
AragarcasBrazil 4,3712,716
AraxaBrazil 5,0153,117
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8373,006
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6383,504
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6053,483
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0264,366
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5162,185
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1474,441
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8632,401
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8222,375
AbecheChad 9,8046,093
AntofagastaChile 4,6492,889
AricaChile 4,0832,537
AltaiChina 12,4017,706
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0481,272
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9721,225
AraucaColombia 1,259782
AltamiraDominican Republic 183114
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 270168
AzuaDominican Republic 11270
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0286,231
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3076,405
AswanEgypt 10,5946,583
AsyutEgypt 10,2966,398
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9931,238
AsmaraEritrea 11,5637,186
AssabEritrea 12,0387,481
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8267,349
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8994,908
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0054,975
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,34410,156
AccraGhana 7,8814,898
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3145,788
AthensGreece 9,2335,737
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2455,745
AasiaatGreenland 5,7553,576
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8233,618
AputiteqGreenland 6,1593,827
AkureyriIceland 6,5414,065
AgraIndia 14,0048,702
AhmedabadIndia 14,0098,706
AkolaIndia 14,5079,015
AllahabadIndia 14,3708,930
AmritsarIndia 13,4228,341
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,29710,748
AbadanIran 11,6297,226
ArakIran 11,5277,163
AlbengaItaly 7,8154,856
AlgheroItaly 7,8774,895
AmendolaItaly 8,4715,264
AnconaItaly 8,2495,126
ArezzoItaly 8,1205,046
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4964,658
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5614,698
AbashiriJapan 12,1697,562
AburatsuJapan 13,9368,660
AikawaJapan 13,0048,081
AjiroJapan 13,2408,227
AkitaJapan 12,7597,929
AkuneJapan 13,9428,664
AomoriJapan 12,6257,846
AsahikawaJapan 12,2817,632
AsosanJapan 13,8218,589
AmmanJordan 10,5186,536
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4637,745
AinaziLatvia 8,6495,374
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5928,446
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8588,612
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6548,485
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6958,510
AtarMauritania 6,1363,813
AgalegaMauritius 14,4108,954
AcapulcoMexico 2,9611,840
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6997,891
AltaiMongolia 12,7187,903
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8127,961
AgadirMorocco 6,3743,961
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5314,680
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6788,500
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4148,336
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1978,201
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,356
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2718,247
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,6551,028
AgadezNiger 8,3845,210
AsuncionParaguay 5,0863,161
ArequipaPeru 3,8552,396
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6779,742
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9354,931
AradRomania 8,7865,460
AjanRussia 11,2406,984
AldanRussia 11,3147,031
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4306,482
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8446,739
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6317,228
AnadyrRussia 9,0975,653
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1875,709
ArmavirRussia 10,2606,376
AstrakhanRussia 10,6396,611
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5117,153
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4894,032
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0314,369
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1534,445
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0004,350
Abu HamedSudan 10,8316,731
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1976,958
AqiqSudan 11,3587,058
ArbaatSudan 11,1696,941
AromaSudan 11,2677,001
AtbaraSudan 10,9726,818
Abu KamalSyria 10,8086,716
AleppoSyria 10,4186,474
AranyaprathetThailand 16,40110,192
AtakpameTogo 7,9524,941
AdanaTurkey 10,2276,355
AfyonTurkey 9,7656,068
AnkaraTurkey 9,9006,152
AntalyaTurkey 9,8596,127
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8687,375
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0824,401
AberporthUk 6,8664,267
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9054,291
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7906,084
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6856,018
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5187,779
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5037,769
ArtigasUruguay 5,6623,518
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4351,513
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8852,414
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6743,526
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1901,982
Ada, MnUsa 3,9262,440
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8721,785
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0121,250
Akron, OhUsa 2,6721,661
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9272,440
Albany, GaUsa 1,9471,210
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7211,691
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4602,150
Albion, NeUsa 3,6102,244
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8932,419
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7532,332
Algona, IaUsa 3,4432,139
Alice, TxUsa 2,8731,786
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5051,557
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9362,446
Alma, MiUsa 3,0091,870
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1651,967
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4752,159
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4872,167
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6341,637
Amite, LaUsa 2,3311,449
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5954,720
Anderson, InUsa 2,7651,718
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1561,339
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6951,675
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8721,785
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4343,998
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8411,144
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,418881
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1741,351
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6352,259
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6543,513
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2512,020
Athens, GaUsa 2,0761,290
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1121,313
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3631,468
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9536,185
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3402,076
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9521,213
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8423,009
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Austin, TxUsa 2,9281,819
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8467,361
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4767,753
AcariguaVenezuela 1,017632
AdenYemen 12,2757,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -